Added Removed

21-03 16:53 King, Ben
(Rally Cycling)
21-03 16:53 Swirbul, Keegan
(Rally Cycling)
21-03 16:52 Kuznetsov, Viacheslav
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
21-03 16:52 Nekrasov, Denis
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
20-03 13:40 Ardila, Andrés
(UAE Team Emirates)
20-03 13:40 Bakelants, Jan
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
20-03 13:40 Barbero, Carlos
(Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
20-03 13:40 Bellicaud, Jérémy
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
20-03 13:40 Bennett, Sean
(Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
20-03 13:40 Berhane, Natnael
(Cofidis)
20-03 13:40 Brown, Connor
(Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
20-03 13:40 Cataford, Alex
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
20-03 13:40 Champion, Thomas
(Cofidis)
20-03 13:40 Chernetskii, Sergei
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
20-03 13:40 Costa, Rui
(UAE Team Emirates)
20-03 13:40 Cras, Steff
(Lotto Soudal)
20-03 13:40 Delaplace, Anthony
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
20-03 13:40 Dombrowski, Joe
(UAE Team Emirates)
20-03 13:40 Evans, Alexander
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
20-03 13:40 Fernández, Rubén
(Cofidis)
20-03 13:40 Frankiny, Kilian
(Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
20-03 13:40 Gesbert, Elie
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
20-03 13:40 Gils, Maxim Van
(Lotto Soudal)
20-03 13:40 Goldstein, Omer
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
20-03 13:40 Guerreiro, Ruben
(EF Education - Nippo)
20-03 13:40 Herrada, Jesús
(Cofidis)
20-03 13:40 Hollenstein, Reto
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
20-03 13:40 Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt
(Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
20-03 13:40 Kochetkov, Pavel
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
20-03 13:40 Kron, Andreas
(Lotto Soudal)
20-03 13:40 Kuznetsov, Viacheslav
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
20-03 13:40 Lafay, Victor
(Cofidis)
20-03 13:40 Marczyński, Tomasz
(Lotto Soudal)
20-03 13:40 Martin, Dan
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
20-03 13:40 Minali, Riccardo
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
20-03 13:40 Molano, Sebastián
(UAE Team Emirates)
20-03 13:40 Nych, Artem
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
20-03 13:40 Owsian, Lukasz
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
20-03 13:40 Pichon, Laurent
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
20-03 13:40 Power, Robert
(Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
20-03 13:40 Riou, Alan
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
20-03 13:40 Vacek, Karel
(Team Qhubeka)
20-03 13:40 Valgren, Michael
(EF Education - Nippo)
20-03 10:23 Haig, Jack
(Bahrain Victorious)
20-03 10:23 Inkelaar, Kevin
(Bahrain Victorious)
20-03 10:23 Novak, Domen
(Bahrain Victorious)
20-03 10:23 Pernsteiner, Hermann
(Bahrain Victorious)
20-03 10:23 Williams, Stevie
(Bahrain Victorious)
19-03 21:49 Petilli, Simone
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
19-03 21:47 Barbero, Carlos
(Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
19-03 21:38 Bonnet, William
(Groupama - FDJ)
19-03 21:38 Duchesne, Antoine
(Groupama - FDJ)
19-03 21:38 Guglielmi, Simon
(Groupama - FDJ)
19-03 21:38 Ladagnous, Matthieu
(Groupama - FDJ)
19-03 21:38 Reichenbach, Sébastien
(Groupama - FDJ)
19-03 21:36 Herrada, Jesús
(Cofidis)
19-03 21:36 Herrada, José
(Cofidis)
19-03 21:36 Urán, Rigoberto
(EF Education - Nippo)
19-03 21:35 Poels, Wout
(Bahrain Victorious)
19-03 15:35 Bod, Stefan de
(Astana - Premier Tech)
19-03 15:35 Kudus, Merhawi
(Astana - Premier Tech)
19-03 15:35 Pronskiy, Vadim
(Astana - Premier Tech)
19-03 15:35 Rodríguez, Oscar
(Astana - Premier Tech)
19-03 15:35 Sanchez, Luis León
(Astana - Premier Tech)
19-03 15:34 Bagioli, Andrea
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
19-03 15:34 Cerný, Josef
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
19-03 15:34 Masnada, Fausto
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
19-03 15:34 Serry, Pieter
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
19-03 13:40 Castroviejo, Jonathan
(INEOS Grenadiers)
19-03 13:40 Dennis, Rohan
(INEOS Grenadiers)
19-03 13:40 Porte, Richie
(INEOS Grenadiers)
19-03 13:40 Rowe, Luke
(INEOS Grenadiers)
19-03 13:40 Thomas, Geraint
(INEOS Grenadiers)
19-03 13:40 Yates, Adam
(INEOS Grenadiers)
19-03 13:20 Elissonde, Kenny
(Trek - Segafredo)
19-03 13:20 Kamp, Alexander
(Trek - Segafredo)
19-03 13:20 Lopez, Juan Pedro
(Trek - Segafredo)
19-03 13:17 Meurisse, Xandro
(Alpecin - Fenix)
19-03 11:18 Bookwalter, Brent
(Team BikeExchange)
19-03 11:18 Kangert, Tanel
(Team BikeExchange)
19-03 11:18 Scotson, Callum
(Team BikeExchange)
19-03 11:18 Smith, Dion
(Team BikeExchange)
19-03 11:18 Yates, Simon
(Team BikeExchange)
19-03 10:52 Devenyns, Dries
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
19-03 10:52 Gregaard Wilsly, Jonas
(Astana - Premier Tech)
19-03 10:52 Hirt, Jan
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
19-03 10:52 Taaramäe, Rein
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
19-03 10:50 Hänninen, Jaakko
(AG2R Citroën Team)
19-03 10:50 Peters, Nans
(AG2R Citroën Team)
19-03 10:39 Cataldo, Dario
(Movistar Team)
19-03 10:39 Grossschartner, Felix
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-03 10:39 Pedrero, Antonio
(Movistar Team)
19-03 10:39 Wandahl, Frederik
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
19-03 10:39 Zwiehoff, Ben
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
18-03 20:42 Britton, Rob
(Rally Cycling)
18-03 20:42 Brown, Nate
(Rally Cycling)
18-03 20:42 Joyce, Colin
(Rally Cycling)
18-03 20:42 Mannion, Gavin
(Rally Cycling)
18-03 20:42 Rosskopf, Joey
(Rally Cycling)
18-03 20:42 Zukowsky, Nickolas
(Rally Cycling)
18-03 19:29 Bou, Joan
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
18-03 19:29 Lobato, Juan José
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
18-03 19:29 Soto, Antonio Jesús
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
18-03 11:18 Almeida, João
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
18-03 11:18 Armée, Sander
(Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
18-03 11:18 Badilatti, Matteo
(Groupama - FDJ)
18-03 11:18 Bagioli, Andrea
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
18-03 11:18 Barceló, Fernando
(Cofidis)
18-03 11:18 Bennett, George
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
18-03 11:18 Bidard, François
(AG2R Citroën Team)
18-03 11:18 Bizkarra, Mikel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
18-03 11:18 Brambilla, Gianluca
(Trek - Segafredo)
18-03 11:18 Buitrago, Santiago
(Bahrain Victorious)
18-03 11:18 Caicedo, Jonathan Klever
(EF Education - Nippo)
18-03 11:18 Camargo, Diego
(EF Education - Nippo)
18-03 11:18 Carthy, Hugh
(EF Education - Nippo)
18-03 11:18 Champoussin, Clément
(AG2R Citroën Team)
18-03 11:18 Ciccone, Giulio
(Trek - Segafredo)
18-03 11:18 Edet, Nicolas
(Cofidis)
18-03 11:18 Froome, Chris
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
18-03 11:18 Gallopin, Tony
(AG2R Citroën Team)
18-03 11:18 Garderen, Tejay van
(EF Education - Nippo)
18-03 11:18 Gastauer, Ben
(AG2R Citroën Team)
18-03 11:18 Grossschartner, Felix
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
18-03 11:18 Hamilton, Lucas
(Team BikeExchange)
18-03 11:18 Harper, Chris
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
18-03 11:18 Hirschi, Marc
(UAE Team Emirates)
18-03 11:18 Impey, Daryl
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
18-03 11:18 Iturria, Mikel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
18-03 11:18 Kämna, Lennard
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
18-03 11:18 Kelderman, Wilco
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
18-03 11:18 Knox, James
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
18-03 11:18 Kreuziger, Roman
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
18-03 11:18 Lafay, Victor
(Cofidis)
18-03 11:18 Louvel, Matis
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
18-03 11:18 Martin, Gotzon
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
18-03 11:18 Mas, Enric
(Movistar Team)
18-03 11:18 Maté, Luis Angel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
18-03 11:18 Meeus, Jordi
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
18-03 11:18 Meintjes, Louis
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
18-03 11:18 Meurisse, Xandro
(Alpecin - Fenix)
18-03 11:18 Minali, Riccardo
(Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert)
18-03 11:18 Moniquet, Sylvain
(Lotto Soudal)
18-03 11:18 Quintana, Nairo
(Team Arkéa - Samsic)
18-03 11:18 Ries, Michel
(Trek - Segafredo)
18-03 11:18 Rochas, Rémy
(Cofidis)
18-03 11:18 Sagan, Peter
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
18-03 11:18 Samitier, Sergio
(Movistar Team)
18-03 11:18 Schelling, Ide
(Bora - Hansgrohe)
18-03 11:18 Skjelmose, Mattias
(Trek - Segafredo)
18-03 11:18 Strakhov, Dmitry
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
18-03 11:18 Swirbul, Keegan
(Rally Cycling)
18-03 11:18 Tolhoek, Antwan
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
18-03 11:18 Valter, Attila
(Groupama - FDJ)
18-03 11:18 Valverde, Alejandro
(Movistar Team)
18-03 11:18 Vanhoucke, Harm
(Lotto Soudal)
18-03 11:18 Venturini, Clément
(AG2R Citroën Team)
18-03 11:18 Verona, Carlos
(Movistar Team)
18-03 11:18 Woods, Michael
(Israel Start-Up Nation)
18-03 11:18 Zakarin, Ilnur
(Gazprom - RusVelo)
18-03 11:12 Adrià, Roger
(Equipo Kern Pharma)
18-03 11:12 Berrade, Urko
(Equipo Kern Pharma)
18-03 11:12 Castrillo, Jaime
(Equipo Kern Pharma)
18-03 11:12 Cavagna, Rémi
(Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
18-03 11:12 Galván, Kiko
(Equipo Kern Pharma)
18-03 11:12 Marquez, Martí
(Equipo Kern Pharma)
18-03 11:12 Mendez, Daniel
(Equipo Kern Pharma)
18-03 11:12 Novikov, Savva
(Equipo Kern Pharma)
17-03 19:01 Arensman, Thymen
(Team DSM)
17-03 19:01 Haga, Chad
(Team DSM)
17-03 19:01 Hamilton, Chris
(Team DSM)
17-03 19:01 Hindley, Jai
(Team DSM)
17-03 19:01 Kanter, Max
(Team DSM)
17-03 19:01 Roche, Nicolas
(Team DSM)
17-03 19:01 Storer, Michael
(Team DSM)
27-02 23:19 Soler, Marc
(Movistar Team)
16-02 13:58 Peters, Nans
(AG2R Citroën Team)
16-02 11:36 De La Cruz, David
(UAE Team Emirates)
09-02 22:47 Carapaz, Richard
(INEOS Grenadiers)
08-02 12:36 Bouwman, Koen
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
25-01 10:07 Gesink, Robert
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
23-01 22:01 Kuss, Sepp
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
22-01 13:20 Kruijswijk, Steven
(Team Jumbo - Visma)
21-01 16:30 Chaves, Esteban
(Team BikeExchange)
20-01 11:20 Jungels, Bob
(AG2R Citroën Team)
19-01 13:26 McNulty, Brandon
(UAE Team Emirates)
18-01 21:56 Gendt, Thomas De
(Lotto Soudal)
10-01 12:32 Haig, Jack
(Bahrain Victorious)
10-01 12:02 Tejada, Harold
(Astana - Premier Tech)
09-01 13:08 Mohorič, Matej
(Bahrain Victorious)
09-01 13:07 Teuns, Dylan
(Bahrain Victorious)
09-01 12:51 Teuns, Dylan
(Bahrain Victorious)

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Starts on | Riders: 168 | Startlist is final
Download startlist as pdf

Movistar Team

1 Valverde, Alejandro
2 Mas, Enric
3 Cataldo, Dario
4 Verona, Carlos
5 Samitier, Sergio
6 Pedrero, Antonio
7 Soler, Marc

Team Jumbo - Visma

11 Bennett, George
12 Kuss, Sepp
13 Kruijswijk, Steven
14 Gesink, Robert
15 Bouwman, Koen
16 Tolhoek, Antwan
17 Harper, Chris

Deceuninck - Quick-Step

21 Almeida, João
22 Masnada, Fausto
23 Cerný, Josef
24 Knox, James
25 Devenyns, Dries
26 Serry, Pieter
27 Cavagna, Rémi

UAE Team Emirates

31 Costa, Rui
32 McNulty, Brandon
33 Hirschi, Marc
34 Molano, Sebastián
35 Dombrowski, Joe
36 Ardila, Andrés
37 De La Cruz, David

INEOS Grenadiers

41 Porte, Richie
42 Carapaz, Richard
43 Yates, Adam
44 Thomas, Geraint
45 Dennis, Rohan
46 Castroviejo, Jonathan
47 Rowe, Luke

Team DSM

51 Hindley, Jai
52 Storer, Michael
53 Haga, Chad
54 Hamilton, Chris
55 Kanter, Max
56 Roche, Nicolas
57 Arensman, Thymen

Bora - Hansgrohe

61 Sagan, Peter
62 Kelderman, Wilco
63 Kämna, Lennard
64 Meeus, Jordi
65 Schelling, Ide
66 Zwiehoff, Ben
67 Wandahl, Frederik

Astana - Premier Tech

71 Rodríguez, Oscar
72 Sanchez, Luis León
73 Pronskiy, Vadim
74 Gregaard Wilsly, Jonas
75 Tejada, Harold
76 Bod, Stefan de
77 Kudus, Merhawi

Trek - Segafredo

81 Brambilla, Gianluca
82 Elissonde, Kenny
83 Lopez, Juan Pedro
84 Ciccone, Giulio
85 Ries, Michel
86 Kamp, Alexander
87 Skjelmose, Mattias

Groupama - FDJ

91 Valter, Attila
92 Badilatti, Matteo
93 Reichenbach, Sébastien
94 Duchesne, Antoine
95 Ladagnous, Matthieu
96 Guglielmi, Simon
97 Bonnet, William

EF Education - Nippo

101 Guerreiro, Ruben
102 Urán, Rigoberto
103 Carthy, Hugh
104 Caicedo, Jonathan Klever
105 Camargo, Diego
106 Garderen, Tejay van
107 Valgren, Michael

Team BikeExchange

111 Yates, Simon
112 Chaves, Esteban
113 Kangert, Tanel
114 Hamilton, Lucas
115 Smith, Dion
116 Bookwalter, Brent
117 Scotson, Callum

Bahrain Victorious

121 Poels, Wout
122 Pernsteiner, Hermann
123 Buitrago, Santiago
124 Mohorič, Matej
125 Inkelaar, Kevin
126 Novak, Domen
127 Williams, Stevie

AG2R Citroën Team

131 Venturini, Clément
132 Champoussin, Clément
133 Jungels, Bob
134 Hänninen, Jaakko
135 Gastauer, Ben
136 Gallopin, Tony
137 Bidard, François

Lotto Soudal

141 Kron, Andreas
142 Gendt, Thomas De
143 Vanhoucke, Harm
144 Gils, Maxim Van
145 Cras, Steff
146 Moniquet, Sylvain
147 Marczyński, Tomasz

Cofidis

151 Fernández, Rubén
152 Edet, Nicolas
153 Rochas, Rémy
154 Herrada, José
155 Champion, Thomas
156 Barceló, Fernando
157 Berhane, Natnael

Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert

161 Meintjes, Louis
162 Bakelants, Jan
163 Hirt, Jan
164 Taaramäe, Rein
165 Petilli, Simone
166 Evans, Alexander
167 Bellicaud, Jérémy

Team Qhubeka ASSOS

171 Power, Robert
172 Frankiny, Kilian
173 Armée, Sander
174 Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt
175 Brown, Connor
177 Bennett, Sean

Team Qhubeka

176 Vacek, Karel

Israel Start-Up Nation

181 Froome, Chris
182 Martin, Dan
183 Woods, Michael
184 Impey, Daryl
185 Cataford, Alex
186 Goldstein, Omer
187 Hollenstein, Reto

Team Arkéa - Samsic

201 Quintana, Nairo
202 Delaplace, Anthony
203 Owsian, Lukasz
204 Louvel, Matis
205 Pichon, Laurent
206 Gesbert, Elie
207 Riou, Alan

Gazprom - RusVelo

211 Zakarin, Ilnur
212 Chernetskii, Sergei
213 Kochetkov, Pavel
214 Kreuziger, Roman
215 Nych, Artem
216 Strakhov, Dmitry
217 Nekrasov, Denis

Rally Cycling

221 Rosskopf, Joey
222 Mannion, Gavin
223 Joyce, Colin
224 King, Ben
225 Zukowsky, Nickolas
226 Brown, Nate
227 Britton, Rob

Equipo Kern Pharma

231 Marquez, Martí
232 Castrillo, Jaime
233 Galván, Kiko
234 Berrade, Urko
235 Novikov, Savva
236 Mendez, Daniel
237 Adrià, Roger

Euskaltel - Euskadi

241 Maté, Luis Angel
242 Soto, Antonio Jesús
243 Bizkarra, Mikel
244 Lobato, Juan José
245 Bou, Joan
246 Iturria, Mikel
247 Martin, Gotzon